Image

Conection reset

General ET: Quake Wars Talk
Post Reply
Hrunga_Zmuda
Clan Member
Clan Member
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 7:00 pm
Location: Oceanside, CA
Contact:

Conection reset

Post by Hrunga_Zmuda » Mon Nov 05, 2012 7:55 pm

I can't get in. Haven't been able to for a week. Before it just would time out. Now it's saying Connection Reset. I'm putting in the right username and password.

:help: :help: :help: :help:

Him-Again
Clan Member
Clan Member
Posts: 377
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 7:00 pm
Location: Australia

Post by Him-Again » Mon Nov 05, 2012 9:15 pm

Check out Sentry's post hrunga ( Login )
That storm Sandy you had over there took out the main server. Should be back up next week . I hope
SOME PEOPLE ARE LIKE SLINKIES - NOT REALLY GOOD FOR ANYTHING BUT THEY BRING A SMILE TO YOUR FACE WHEN PUSHED DOWN THE STAIRS

Swatt
Clan Member
Clan Member
Posts: 166
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 7:00 pm
Location: Crystal Lake
Contact:

Post by Swatt » Tue Nov 06, 2012 8:45 am

Yup, unfortunate because I just finished building my boy's visiting box for when he comes home over the holidays and the game of choice might be Tribes, Brink or...?

Aredeembome
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Aug 28, 2019 4:53 am
Location: Россия
Contact:

Conection reset

Post by Aredeembome » Mon Sep 23, 2019 8:50 am

I am sorry, that has interfered... At me a similar situation. Write here or in PM.

Post Reply